Executive Committee 2022

Jim Tierney  Chairperson
Jim Fennelly ViceChairperson
Terry Clune Club Sponsor and Development
Ian Morrissey  Secretary
Michael Corr Treasurer
  PRO
Catherine Cunniffe Registrar
John Cooney Irish language and Culture Officer
Patrick Hickey  Hurling Players Rep
Alice Byrne Camogie Players Rep
Derek Dooley Childrens’ Officer
Jim Fennelly Cumann na mBunscol
Finbarr Kelly  Field Committee
Pat O’Donnell  Juvenile & Camogie Chairperson
Joe Tierney  County Board Rep
Ger Woodcock  Development Liaison Officer

Designated Liaison Officer: John Cooney
Deputy Designated Liaison Officer:  Jim Fennelly

 

Within our Juvenile & Camogie Club :

Peter Davis Vice-Chairperson
Brendan Hoyne Bord na nÓg Secretary
Ursula Mahony  Camogie Secretary

 

Juvenile Hurling Mentors

Under 7

John Doheny, Shay Loughlin, Brian Dowling, Martin McLoughlin, Brendan Walsh, Paddy Campion, Con O’Connell, Tom Collins, John Brennan & Pat Delaney.

Under 9

Michael Burke, Dermot Cantwell, Ian Morrissey, Pat O’Donnell & Rob O’Keeffe

Under 11

Brendan Hoyne, Tony Woodcock, Ray Kennedy, Paddy Phelan & Kieran Philpott, 

Under 13

Jim Tierney, Michael Falsey, Patrick Dillon, Michael Corr & Kieran Philpott.

Under 15

Larry Mahony, Pat Lawlor, Catherine Cunniffe, Pat Hayes, Patrick Hickey, David Hogan, Shane Doyle, Bartley Reddy Richie Duffin, Pat Dillon & Ray Kennedy.

Under 17

Joseph O’Callaghan, Ciarán Walsh, Fergus Doyle & Darren Booth.

 

Juvenile Camogie Mentors

Under 6

Sean Fennelly & Bobbie Brennan.

Under 8

Róisín Carey,  Siobhan Cody Gaule, Nicola Burke, Kieran Philpott,  Michael Rice, James Stapleton, Martina Mulhall & Bobbie Brennan.

Under 10

Catherine Tierney, Tony Woodcock, Breda Kelly, Olive Butler  & Aidan Brett

Under 12

Michelle Fennelly Walsh, Maria Mahony, Grace Byrne, Nigel Sheehan, Terry Clune & John Kelly.

Under 14

Philip Molloy, Catherine Cunniffe,

Michelle Rafter & Susan Fitzpatrick.

Under 16

Richard O’Brien, Alice Byrne,  Sabrina Cunningham & Maurice Fitzpatrick.

Minor

Tom Mahony, Annmarie Brennan, Peter

Davis.

 

Adult Hurling Management Teams

Intermediate

Manager – Niall Bergin

Team Management – Tony Woodcock

Strength & Conditioning – Simon Smith

Junior B

Paul Murphy, Richie Hogan & Jim Tierney

Junior E

John Doheny

Under 21

Manager 

Under 19

Manager – Jim Fennelly

Derek Dooley, Angelo Cullen & John Cooney.

Football

Maurice Woodcock & Ted Walsh.

 

Intermediate Camogie Management Team

Manager – Mick Wall

Selector & Coaches – Tom Mahony, Annemarie Brennan & Eoin O’Neill.

Strength & Conditioning – Ian Crowe

 

All mentors are garda vetted and have been ratified by the Executive Committee.
All mentors have completed or are currently completing the safeguarding course.